TSL Web Banner

U18 Men

U18 Men is a competition for youth curlers (maximum age of 17 years at June 30, 2017 which means athletes born after June 30, 1999.) with teams comprised of four male players.

 

  • Dates, Deadlines and Locations

    Provincial FinalStart Date     
    TBAMarch 14, 2018Scoreboard

    QualifierQualifier LocationStart DateEntry Deadline 
    1Hawkesbury Golf & Country Club02/23/1802/14/18REGISTER
    2Sutton Curling Club02/23/1802/14/18REGISTER
    3Midland Curling Club02/23/1802/14/18REGISTER
    4Welland Curling Club02/23/1802/14/18REGISTER

  • Rules and Competitor Guides

    DOCUMENTS
    2017-18 NEW Rules Supplement

    Competitor Guide

  • Past Champions

    YearClubSkipThirdSecondLead
    2017Whitby Curling ClubHazen EnmanDaniel Van VeghelScott MitchellRyan Mitchell
    2016Galt Country ClubSam MooibroekEmerson StefflerMathew GarnerSpencer Dunlop
    2015Richmond Curling ClubMichael MorraSean ArmstrongGrant FraserMathew Morra
    2014Mississaugua Golf & Country ClubJeff WanlessJoe HartHale MurphyDavid Hart
    2013Stroud Curling ClubMathew HallPhil MalvarMackenzie ReidCody McGhee
    2012Sarnia Golf & Curling ClubDoug KeeCurtis EasterZack ShurtleffPatrick Clarke
    2011Navan Curling ClubJason CammCurtis EasterRichard SetoGeordin Raganold
    2010St. George's Golf & Country ClubJack LindsaySpencer NuttallBen BernierOwen Duhaime
    2009Richmond Hill Curling ClubPedro MalvarAdam TambossoRory JamesBen Bernier
    2008Westmount Golf & Country ClubMike FlemmingBrett DeckoningDave MathersIan Romansky
    2007Manotick Curling CenterNeil SinclairGraham RathwellMathew CammAndrew Hamilton
    2006Sydenham Community Curling ClubMatt MapletoftMichael McDonaldChris LiscumbChris Jay
    2005Woodville Curling ClubBen WillemseJake WalkerDaryl BuddTrevor Harrison
    2004Winchester Curling ClubShane LatimerPhillip Klein-SworminkAndrew DingsGeoff Spruit
    2003Brockville Country ClubRob BushfieldMatt HoneAlex CoonAndrew McCrae
    2002Highland Country ClubAndrew NixonJeff DawsonScott McDonaldMickey Lizmore
    2001Sarnia Golf & Curling ClubMark BiceNathan CoreRob PruliereMark Bresee
    2000Avonlea Curling ClubJeff ThomasJamie BishopJeffery BennettDarren Anderson
    1999Peterborough Curling ClubJohn EppingMike McLeanNathan CrawfordJohn Grant
    1998RCN (Navy) Curling ClubSebastien RobillardChristopher CiasnochaScott McLeanNickolas Artichuk