TSL Web Banner

U18 Men

U18 Men is a competition for youth curlers (maximum age of 17 years at June 30, 2016 which means athletes born after June 30, 1998.) with teams comprised of four male players.

register

 

Having troubles registering? See the step-by-step instructions for registration!

  • Dates, Deadlines and Locations

    Provincial FinalStart Date     
    Hamilton-Victoria ClubMarch 22, 2017Scoreboard

    QualifierQualifier LocationStart DateEntry Deadline
    1Rideau Curling Club03/03/1702/19/17
    2St. George's Golf & Country Club03/03/1702/19/17
    3Galt Country Club03/03/1702/19/17
    4Teeswater Curling Club03/03/1702/19/17

  • Rules and Competitor Guides

    DOCUMENTS
    Rules Supplement
    National Event Protocol
    Non-National Event Protocol
    OCA Broom Moratorium 2017 (revised September 30, 2016)
    2017 Wheelchair Competitors Guide
    WAIVER - Adult
    WAIVER - Youth
    WAIVER - Coach

    Competitor Guide

  • Past Champions

    YearClubSkipThirdSecondLead
    2016Galt Country ClubSam MooibroekEmerson StefflerMathew GarnerSpencer Dunlop
    2015Richmond Curling ClubMichael MorraSean ArmstrongGrant FraserMathew Morra
    2014Mississaugua Golf & Country ClubJeff WanlessJoe HartHale MurphyDavid Hart
    2013Stroud Curling ClubMathew HallPhil MalvarMackenzie ReidCody McGhee
    2012Sarnia Golf & Curling ClubDoug KeeCurtis EasterZack ShurtleffPatrick Clarke
    2011Navan Curling ClubJason CammCurtis EasterRichard SetoGeordin Raganold
    2010St. George's Golf & Country ClubJack LindsaySpencer NuttallBen BernierOwen Duhaime
    2009Richmond Hill Curling ClubPedro MalvarAdam TambossoRory JamesBen Bernier
    2008Westmount Golf & Country ClubMike FlemmingBrett DeckoningDave MathersIan Romansky
    2007Manotick Curling CenterNeil SinclairGraham RathwellMathew CammAndrew Hamilton
    2006Sydenham Community Curling ClubMatt MapletoftMichael McDonaldChris LiscumbChris Jay
    2005Woodville Curling ClubBen WillemseJake WalkerDaryl BuddTrevor Harrison
    2004Winchester Curling ClubShane LatimerPhillip Klein-SworminkAndrew DingsGeoff Spruit
    2003Brockville Country ClubRob BushfieldMatt HoneAlex CoonAndrew McCrae
    2002Highland Country ClubAndrew NixonJeff DawsonScott McDonaldMickey Lizmore
    2001Sarnia Golf & Curling ClubMark BiceNathan CoreRob PruliereMark Bresee
    2000Avonlea Curling ClubJeff ThomasJamie BishopJeffery BennettDarren Anderson
    1999Peterborough Curling ClubJohn EppingMike McLeanNathan CrawfordJohn Grant
    1998RCN (Navy) Curling ClubSebastien RobillardChristopher CiasnochaScott McLeanNickolas Artichuk